Federal Communications Law Journal
[…] 3. Fox TV Stations, Inc. v. FCC, 489 F.3d 444 (2d Cir. 2007), rev'd, 129 S. Ct. 1800 (2009), vacated, 2010 WL 2736937 (2d Cir. Jul. 13, 2010). 4. CBS Corp. v. FCC, 535 F.3d 167, 172 (3d Cir. 2008), vacated, 129 S. Ct. 2176 (2009). 5. 18 U.S.C. § 1464 (2006) ("Whoever utters any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both."). 198 19 ~FEDERA4LCOMMUNICA TIONS LA W JOURNAL [Vol.[o.6 63