Case 1:12-cv-01696-ABJ Document 6 Filed 02/27/13 Page 1 of 16
[…] D.C. Code § 22-3302(b). Plaintiff’s conduct was determined to be in violation of the portion of the statute that prohibits someone who, while at a public building, “without lawful authority to remain therein or thereon shall refuse to quit the same on the demand … of the person lawfully in charge thereof or his or her agent.” Att. A, at ¶ 6.