KYRENE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 28
[…] The District shall maintain such records, for a period of not less than five (5) years after the final day of the contract, or longer if required for audit resolution (A.R.S § 35-214). 7CFR§210.23 and 2 CFR Part 200.318(i).

9. Termination Clause: The District may terminate for cause and for convenience the contract. Appendix II to 2 CFR Part 200.

10. E-Verify Requirement: The bidder warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.)

11. Description of process for enabling vendors to receive or pick up orders upon contract award.