Kentucky Law Journal
[…] 212 See, e.g., Maguire, supra note 202 (“[T]here are examples of conventional coins being struck without accompanying proof versions for collectors, but there are no examples of proof coins being struck for which there is no conventional circulating, commemorative or bullion counterpart.”); Tom Maguire, Before Cashing Out My Coins, JUSTONEMINUTE (Jan. 11, 2013), http://justone- minute.typepad.com/main/2013/01/before-cashing-out-my-coins.html [https://perma.cc/R8EN-E2UJ]. 213 See 31 U.S.C. § 5112(o)(6) (“The bullion coins minted under this Act shall be issued in both proof and uncirculated qualities.”). 214 Id. § 5112(k). 215 Id. § 5136. See Moy, supra note 202. 216 HERITAGE U.S. COIN AUCTION, HERITAGE ANA SIGNATURE AUCTION #1114, at 232 (2008), https://coins.ha.com/c/s/d/frontmatter/1114_catalogpdf.pdf [https://perma.cc/YA5S-RLNF]; Gobrecht Dollars, U.S. COIN VALUES ADVISORS,