D.C. Criminal Code Reform Commission 441 Fourth Street, NW, Suite 1C001S, Washington, D.C. 20001 (202) 442-8715 www.ccrc.dc.gov
[…] Prohibition of the Harm of Police Animals Act of 2014, effective April 24, 2015 7565 (D.C. Law 20-242; D.C. Official Code § 22-861), is repealed. 7566 (vv) The Criminalization of Non–Consensual Pornography Act of 2014, effective May 7, 7567 2015 (D.C. Law 20-275; D.C. Official Code §§ 22-3051 through 22-3057) is repealed. 7568 7569 TITLE 2. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS TO STATUTES OUTSIDE OF TITLE 22 7570 Sec. 201. Short title. 7571 This title may be cited as the “Technical Amendments to Criminal Statutes Outside of 7572 Title 22 Act of 2017.” 7573 SUBTITLE A. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS TO TITLE 2 7574 Sec. 202. Section 821 of the District of Columbia Procurement Practices Act of 1985, 7575 effective May 8, 1998 (D.C. Law 12-104; D.C. Official Code § 2-381.09) is amended by striking 7576 the phrase “The Attorney General for the District of Columbia shall prosecute violations of this 7577 section.”.12 7578 SUBTITLE B. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS TO TITLE 4 7579 Sec. 203. The District of Columbia Public Assistance Act of 1982, effective April 6, 7580 1982 (D.C. Law 4-101; codified in scattered sections of the D.C. Official Code) is amended as 7581 follows: 7582 (a) Section 1801 (D.C.