D.C. Criminal Code Reform Commission 441 Fourth Street, NW, Suite 1C001S, Washington, D.C. 20001 (202) 442-8715 www.ccrc.dc.gov
[…] V. Schedule.

The below chart provides details on the specific topics of CCRC recommendations during Phases 2-4, with the target dates for completion of work. Phase 1 scheduling information is not included because the CCRC has already substantially completed that work. Please note that the target dates of release for Advisory Group review are estimates, subject to the limitations and assumptions listed in Part II, above. When feasible, the CCRC will issue draft recommendations before the target date.

11 D.C. Code § 3-151(d)(4) (“Develop and institute internal policies, procedures, and processes to ensure efficient operations;”); D.C. Code § 3-154(a) (“The Commission shall file quarterly reports with the Council that provide a summary of activities during the prior quarter.”); D.C. Code § 3-154(b) (“The Commission shall file an annual report with the Council before March 31 of each year . . . .”). 9