U.S. Court of International Trade
[…] Def.’s Facts ¶ 27; Pl.’s Resp. Facts ¶ 27. Hartford had its printing vendor preprint Hartford’s surety address on all five parts, but Gorman’s signature, as Hartford’s attorney-in-fact, and Hartford’s corporate seal, only ap- peared on the Part 1 original submitted to Customs. Def.’s Facts ¶ 28; Pl.’s Resp. Facts ¶ 28. Gorman also requested that Hartford have its commercial printing vendor imprint a seven-digit unique identifying A form required to make an entry of goods into the United States, a CF 7501 was included in the entry packages of every transaction at issue in this case. See 19 C.F.R. § 142.11 (2003) (“Customs Form 7501 shall be used for merchandise formally entered for consumption . . . .”). 3 The Customs Form 3461 is an application for entry of the merchandise on immediate delivery. See Def.’s Ex. 18 (“CF 3461”).