FY 2020 NEW YORK STATE EXECUTIVE BUDGET
[…] 15 mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him]______the secretary of
16_____ state;
17 (5) a statement that the secretary of state has been designated as its
18 agent upon whom process against it may be served and the post office
19 address,__ within or without this state, to which [the secretary of state]
20______a person shall mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him or
21 her]______the secretary of state;
22 § 63. Section 121-903-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter
23 448 of the laws of 1998, is amended to read as follows:
24 § 121-903-A. Certificate of change. (a) A foreign limited partnership
25 may change its application for authority by filing with the department
26 of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change
27 of ...... (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-903-A of the
28 Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to 01/15/19 170 12573-01-9
1 the department of state. A certificate of change may (i) change the
2 location of the limited partnership's office; (ii) change the post