Connecticut Judicial Branch Libraries
[…] Paternity establishment. § 46b-56c. Educational support orders. § 46b-60. Orders re children and alimony in annulment cases. § 46b-62. Orders for payment of attorney’s fees and fees of guardian ad litem in certain actions. Limitations on orders for payment of fees to counsel or guardian ad litem for a minor child. Methodology for calculating fees on sliding-scale basis. § 46b-67(d). Waiting period. Effect of decree. “Neither the ninety-day period specified in this

Annulment - 23 section nor the six-month period referred to in section 46b-53 shall apply in actions for annulment...” § 46b-69. Statutes applicable to matrimonial actions. § 46b-69a. Wage executions and earning assignments. § 46b-82. Alimony.