Louisiana Review
[…] (2) Three hundred sixty-five days when there are minor children of the marriage . . . .”), and 15 R.I. GEN. LAWS ANN. § 15-5-3(a) (West 2013) (“Whenever, in the trial of any complaint for divorce from the bond of marriage or any complaint for dissolution of a marriage, it shall be alleged in the complaint that the parties have lived separate and apart from each other for the space of at least three (3) years . . . .”). 113. See Williams v.