Methamphetamine and Precursors: Summary of State Laws
[…] Methamphetamine cleanup and disposal 41 Okl.St.Ann. § 118 (“Duties of landlord and tenant;” effective as amended 11.1.2010). Prior to the commencement of a rental agreement, if a landlord knows or has reason to know that the dwelling unit or any part of the premises was used in the manufacture of methamphetamine, the landlord shall disclose this information to a prospective tenant. This requirement does not apply if the property has been decontaminated below a specified level.

63 Okl.St.Ann. § 2-333 (“Knowingly selling, transferring, distributing, or dispensing products to be used in the production of certain controlled substances--Penalty—Damages;” effective as amended 6.3.2008).