Methamphetamine and Precursors: Summary of State Laws
[…] 401 Ky. Admin. Regs. 101:001 to 101:040 (effective as amended 8.13.2018). Chapter 101 of Title 401c of the Kentucky Administrative Regulations details the requirements and protocols for the cleanup of a methamphetamine contaminated site. Other statutory provisions of note KRS § 218A.133 (“Exemption from prosecution for possession of controlled substance or drug paraphernalia if seeking assistance with ;” effective 3.25.2015).