Methamphetamine and Precursors: Summary of State Laws
[…] Points of view or opinions in this document are those of the author and do not necessarily represent the official position or policies of the Office of National Drug Control Policy or the United States Government. © 2020 The Legislative Analysis and Public Analysis Association. This document is intended for informational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or opinion. Research is current through December 18, 2019. Methamphetamine and Precursors: Summary of State Laws 67

KENTUCKY Methamphetamine cleanup and disposal KRS § 218A.141 (“Additional penalties for trafficking in controlled substance other than salvia or marijuana;” effective 4.11.2012).