REDACTED, PUBLIC VERSION
[…] In that setting, a vertically integrated programming network is accused of discriminatorily denying programming to an unaffiliated MVPD.407 Once a plaintiff has set forth a prima facie
404 See 47 C.F.R. § 0.61 (the Media Bureau “acts for the Commission under delegated authority[] in,” among other things, all “matters pertaining to multichannel video programming distribution”); id. § 0.61(f)(7) (charging the Media Bureau with “[a]dminister[ing] and enforc[ing] rules and policies regarding . . . [p]rogram access and carriage”). 405 See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(3) (“Any order, decision, report, or action made or taken pursuant to” delegated authority “shall have the same force and effect, and shall be made, evidenced, and enforced in the same manner, as orders, decisions, reports, or other actions of the Commission.”). 406 See 5 U.S.C. § 556(c) (all authority of an ALJ is “[s]ubject to published rules of the agency and within its powers”). 407 As the FCC has explained, “discrimination” under the program-access rules “exists when the same or essentially the same programming service is sold to competing