Wyoming Law Review
[…] (stating "this Act does not include intentional torts."). 200. Parker Land & Cattle Co. v. Game & Fish Comm'n, 845 P.2d 1040, 1044 (Wyo.1993). See also Carter v. Thompson Realty Co., 131 P.2d 297, 299 (Wyo. 1942) (stating a court must look to the mischief the statute was intended to cure). 201. 806 P.2d 834, 836-37 (Wyo. 1991) (holding legislature did not intend to allow the consideration of breach of warranty and strict liability in fault allocation.). 202. See John M. Burman, Wyoming's New Comparative Fault Statute, 31 LAND & WATER L. REv. 509, 529-30 (1996). See also Wyo. STAT. ANN. § 1-1-109(a) (Lexis 2001) (providing that "fault includes acts or omissions ... that subject an actor to strict tort or strict products liability, and includes breach of warranty, assumption of risk and misuse or alteration of a product."). 203. Danculovich v. Brown, 593 P.2d 187 (Wyo. 1979). 204. Id. at 194. 205. Id. at 191. In Danculovich, the court determined that negligence included will- ful and wanton misconduct. The court stated willful and wanton misconduct included