Wyoming Law Review
[…] Southland Corp. 952 P.2d 162, 165 (Wash. 1998) (holding the plain language of the statute demonstrates a legislative intent that liability not be apportioned to intentional tortfeasors because the statutory definition of fault does not include intentional acts or omissions). North Da- kota and Iowa have not interpreted the scope of the "in any measure negligent" language of their statutes. But see, Champagne v. United States, 513 N.W. 2d 75, 79 (N.D. 1994) (interpreting North Dakota statute § 32-03.2-02, which provides that "fault includes negligence, , absolute liability, dram shop liability, failure to warn, reckless or willful conduct, ... and ," to allow the comparison). https://scholarship.law.uwyo.edu/wlr/vol2/iss2/6 36 Brown and Morgan: Consideration of Intentional Torts in Fault Allocation: Disarming 2002 COMMENT