Do-It-Yourself Wills
[…] 159, 162-69 (1988) (detailing how “particular statutory requirements vary from jurisdiction to jurisdiction”); see also infra notes 46–48. 46 RESTATEMENT (THIRD) OF PROP.: WILLS AND DONATIVE TRANSFERS § 3.2 cmt. b (AM. LAW INST. 1999) (emphasis in original); see ARK. CODE ANN. § 28-25-104 (2019); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 394.040 (2019); LA. CIV. CODE ANN. art. 1575 (2019); MISS. CODE ANN. § 91-5-1 (2019); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 84, § 54 (2019); P.R. LAWS ANN. tit. 31, § 2161 (2019); TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 251.107 (2019); VA. CODE ANN. § 64.2-403 (2019); W. VA. CODE § 41-1-3 (2019); WYO. STAT. ANN. § 2-6-113 (2019); cf. N.C. GEN. STAT. § 31-3.4 (2019) (mandating that the holograph be entirely handwritten with the exception of unimportant “printed matter” and also requiring the document to be “[f]ound after the testator’s death among the testator’s valuable papers or effects, or in a safe-deposit box or other safe place”). 47 UNIF. PROB. CODE § 2-503 & cmt.