Notre Dame Law School NDLScholarship
[…] See N.Y. EST. POWERS & TRUSTS LAW § 7-1.17. 188 See PA. CONS. STAT. § 7752(c). 189 See TEXAS PROP. CODE § 112.031(c). 190 See WASH. REV. CODE § 11.103.030(3). 191 See, e.g., ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14-10602(F); IND. CODE ANN. § 30-4-3-1.5(g); MICH. COMP. LAWS § 700.7602(7); MINN. STAT. § 501C.0602(g); NEB. REV. STAT. § 30- 3854(g); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 3B:31-43(g); 20 PA. CONS. STAT. § 7752; WASH. REV. CODE § 11.103.030(7); see also LA. STAT. ANN. § 9:2051(A) ("[R]evocation is not effective as to a trustee until a copy of the authentic act or a copy of the acknowledged act is received by him."); N.Y. EST. POWERS & § 7-1.17(b) ("Written notice of such amendment or revocation shall be delivered to at least one other trustee within a reasonable time if the person executing such amendment or revocation is not the sole trustee, but failure to give such notice shall not affect the validity of the amendment or revocation or the date upon which same shall take effect."). 192 See UNIF. TRUST CODE § 602 cmt. (amended 2018), 7D U.L.A. 219 (2018).