Notre Dame Law Review
[…] 48 Basso, 352 N.E.2d at 871-72. 49 Mile High Fence, 489 P.2d at 311-12. 50 Webb, 561 P.2d at 732. 51 Mariorenzi, 333 A.2d at 133 (citing Funk v. United States, 290 U.S. 371 (1933)). 52 HARPER ET AL., supra note 10, § 27.3, at 147. 53 Webb, 561 P.2d 731 54 Mile High Fence, 489 P.2d 308. 55 See Univ. of Alaska v. Shanti, 835 P.2d 1225, 1228 n.5 (Alaska 1992); Bath Exca- vating & Constr. Co. v. Wills, 847 P.2d 1141, 1145 & n.8 (Colo. 1993). 56 Gallegos v. Phipps, 779 P.2d 856, 862 (Colo. 1989). 57 CoLo. REv. STAT. § 13-21-115 1.5(c) (2005). Though the legislature also stated that "by amending this section [it] is not reinstating the common law status categories as they existed immediately prior to Mile Hi [sic] Fence v. Radovich" the effect of the hierarchy is basically the same. Id. § 13-2-115 1.5(e).