Opportunities to Improve Landscape-Scale Mitigation for Energy Projects in the Chesapeake Region
[…] PSC No. 9434 (Nov. 27, 2017). 52 Md. Ann. Code, Pub. Utils. § 7-208(g)(1). The PSC is barred from including any condition that “the Department of the Environment determines is inconsistent with federal and State environmental laws and standards.” Id. § 7- 208(g)(2). 53 Id. §§ 7-209, 7-207(f). 54 COMAR 20.79.04.03 55 COMAR 20.79.04.02. 56 COMAR 20.79.04.04. 57J. St.