Texas A&M University School of Law Texas A&M Law Scholarship
[…] 232. See id. § 9. 233. See id. § 10. 234. Id. § 11. The Secretary of State and the Archivist each receive two copies. One is to be held "subject to the order of the President of the Senate," and the other is to be "preserved ... for one year and shall be a part of the public records of his office and shall be open to public inspection." Id.