STETSON LAW REVIEW
[…] 133. Id. 134. See Accessory Dwelling Units Model State Act and Local Ordinance, supra note 43, at 42–43 (providing for a provision where zoning officials may require certain aesthetic standards). 135. Withers, supra note 113, at 133. 136. See FLA. STAT. § 163.31771(1) (2016) (“[T]he Legislature finds that it serves an important public purpose to encourage the permitting of accessory dwelling units in single-family residential areas. . . .”); Id. § 193.703(1) (explaining how counties may approach reductions in assessment for living quarters of parents or grandparents). 137. Ronald H. Kauffman, Bleeding Grandparent Visitation Rights, 86-OCT FLA. B.J. 42, 46 n.54 (2012); FLA. STAT. § 193.703: