STETSON LAW REVIEW
[…] (c) This section does not affect any agreement or existing relationship with a supporting organization involving such governing body or system in effect as of January 1, 2013.

207. FLA.STAT. § 287.05712(15) (2013). 208. Task Force Final Report, supra note 38, at 20. 209. An Act Relating to Public-Private Partnerships, CS/HB 63 (2015) 27–28:682–707 (Fla. 2015). 210. 2016 Fla. Laws ch. 2016-154 (2016). 211. Id. (codified at § 255.065(15)(b)1: “An unsolicited proposal received by a responsible public entity is exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution until such time as the responsible public entity provides notice of an intended decision for a qualified project.”). 2017] The Evolution of the "Public Purpose" Fulcrum 527