AGARWAL.DOC 9/17/2019 11:04 AM
[…] Iraola, supra note 44, at 5–6 (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 2339B). 53. 8 U.S.C. § 1189(a)(3)(B) (Supp. I 2001). Classified information may not be disclosed so long as it remains classified, but “such information may be disclosed to a court ex parte and in camera for purposes of judicial review under Section 1189(b).” Id. Section 1189(c)(1) provides that the term “classified information” “has the meaning given to that term in section 1(a) of the Classified Information Procedures Act,” which defines “classified information” as “any information or material that has been determined by the United States Government pursuant to an Executive order, statute, or regulation, to require protection against unauthorized disclosure for reasons of national security.” Classified Information Procedures Act, Pub. L. No. 96-456, 94 Stat. 2025 (1998) (codified at 18 U.S.C. app. 3). 54. 8 U.S.C. § 1189(a)(3)(A) (2000). 55. 8 U.S.C. § 1189(a)(2)(C) (Supp. I 2001); see also 18 U.S.C. § 2339B(a)(2) (2000).