Plaintiff thus has 10 statutory standing to assert her UCL claim on behalf of herself and the other members of the Class.

11 UCL Relief Sought 12 Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17203 authorizes courts to make “such orders or 13 judgments … as may be necessary to prevent the use or employment by any person of any practice 14 which constitutes unfair competition, as defined in this chapter, or as may be necessary to restore 15 to any person … any money or property … which may have been acquired by means of such unfair 16 competition.” 17 Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17535 provides: “Any person, corporation, firm, 18 partnership, joint stock company, or any other association or organization which violates or 19 proposes to violate this chapter may be enjoined by any court of competent jurisdiction.