Ins. Code § 780 (“An insurer … shall not cause or permit to be issued, circulated or used, any statement that is known, or should have been known, to be a 8 misrepresentation of the … terms of a policy issued by the insurer [or] … [t]he benefits or privileges promised thereunder….”); 9 10 Cal. Ins. Code § 332 (“Each party to a contract of insurance shall communicate to the other, in good faith, all facts within his knowledge which are or which he believes to 11 be material to the contract and as to which he makes no warranty, and which the other has not the means of ascertaining.”); 12 Cal. Ins. Code § 331 (“Concealment, whether intentional or unintentional, entitles the 13 injured party to rescind insurance.”); 14 Cal. Ins.