Ins. Code § 790.03(a) (defining as unfair methods of competition and unfair and 4 deceptive acts or practices in the business of insurance the “[m]aking, issuing, circulating, or causing to be made, issued or circulated, any estimate, illustration, 5 circular, or statement misrepresenting the terms of any policy issued or to be issued or 6 the benefits or advantages promised thereby….”); 7 Cal. Ins. Code § 780 (“An insurer … shall not cause or permit to be issued, circulated or used, any statement that is known, or should have been known, to be a 8 misrepresentation of the … terms of a policy issued by the insurer [or] … [t]he benefits or privileges promised thereunder….”); 9 10 Cal. Ins.