Boston College Review Volume 28 Article 3 Issue 1 Number 1
[…] "Id. at 1047, 120 L.R.R.M. at 3100. 56 National Labor Relations Act, § 8, 29 U.S.C. § 158 (1982). * By Dorothy P. Whelan, Staff Member, BOSTON COLLEGE LAW REVIEW. ' 768 F.2(1 964, 119 L.R.R.M. (BNA) 3345 (8th Cir. 1985). § 203. 29 U.S.C. § 433 (1982). 5 1c/. § 203(b), 29 U.S.C. § 433(6); Price v. Wirtz, 412 F.2d 647, 647 n.2, 71 L.R.R.M. (RNA) 2354, 2354 n.2 (5th Cir. 1969). Price, 412 F.2d at 650, 71 L.R.R.M. at 2356. 203(b), 29 U.S.C. § 433(b) (1982) provides: Every person who pursuant to any agreement or arrangement with an employer undertakes activities where an object thereof is, directly or indirectly — (1) to persuade employees to exercise or not to exercise, or persuade employees as to the manner of exercising, the right to organize and bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing shall file within thirty days after entering into such agreement or-arrangement a report with the Secretary .. containing ... detailed statement of the terms and conditions of such agreement or arrangement. December 1986] ANNUAL SURVEY OF LABOR LAW 113 an annual report describing receipts and disbursements received in connection with labor relations services or advice rendered to an employer- 6 Section 203(c) of the LM RDA, however, provides that a person whose labor relations activities involve