Boston College Review Volume 28 Article 3 Issue 1 Number 1
[…] "Id. Id. 203(c), U.S.C. § 433(c) (1982) provides: Nothing in this section shall be construed to require any employer or other person to file a report covering the services of such person by reason of his giving or agreeing to give advice to such employer or representing or agreeing to represent such employer .. or engaging or agreeing to engage in collective bargaining on behalf of such employer .... B Aaron, The Labor-Management Reporting and Disclosure Act of 1959, 73 HARV. 1. Rev. 851, 891 (1960); Note, Labor Law—Two Views of a Labor Relations Consultant's Duty to Report Under Section 203 of the LMRDA, 65 MICH. L. REY. 752, 753-54 (1967) [hereinafter Michigan Note].