TEXAS ENVIRONMENTAL LAW JOURNAL
[…] “Each peace officer designated in AS 16.05.150” § 16.05.180 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 17- “Game rangers and wildlife managers” 211 Ark. Code Ann. “[G]ame warden or other officer having authority to enforce the game laws § 15-41-203 of this state” Cal. Fish & G. “The department [of Fish and Game]” Code § 1006 Colo. Rev. Stat. “[O]fficer of the division of parks and wildlife or other peace officer Ann. § 33-6-111 empowered to enforce articles 1 to 6 of this title 33” Conn. Gen. Stat. “Conservation officers, special conservation officers and patrolmen” Ann. § 26-6 Del. Code. Ann. 7 “Secretary [of Natural Resources and Environmental Control] and the Fish § 111 and Wildlife Agents” Fla. Stat. § 379.3311 “The [Fish and Wildlife Conservation] commission, the executive director and the executive director’s assistants designated by her or him, and each commission officer” Ga. Code Ann., “[G]ame wardens” § 27-1-20 Haw. Rev. Stat.