.4, 0 FYQ 7 0
[…] 25 courtroom 12 [Courtroom 12, Judge Michael Carrozzo]. SBSO deputies being present, othei

26 than on the witness stand, create a hostile environment? [Due process violation?] Petitioner

27 has also had mail tampering issues -see filed USPIS complaint #HQ13778 1232. Is not 28

9th SCOTUS #18cv55216 USCA CIR /PETITION FOR WRIT OF CERTIORARI -8 being able to physically file ProPer) documents a constitutional violation? McKaskle v. 1 (

2 Wiggins

3 18.) California Code, Evidence Code. EVID § 115: 4

5 "Burden of proof' means the obligation of a party to establish by evidence a requisite degree of

6 belief concerning a fact in the mind of the trier of fact or the court. The burden of proof may

7 require a party to raise a reasonable doubt concerning the existence or nonexistence of a fact or that 8 he/she establish the existence or nonexistence of a fact by a preponderance of the evidence, by clear 9 and convincing proof, or by proof beyond a reasonable doubt. 10

11 Except as otherwise provided by law, the burden of proof requires proof by a preponderance of the

12 evidence. Does court contend battery charges PC24 1(c) and PC243(b) are weak at best and that

13 People of the State of California/USA cannot meet the burden of proof criminal standards? 14

Exoneration -does IP cameras being inoperable raise Trombetta- Youngblood concerns? 15