Volume 20 Issue 4 Fall 1980
[…] Id. 126. 33 U.S.C. § 1288(b) (1976 & Supp. 11 1978). See also 40 C.F.R. § § 35.1513-5, .1521-3, -4, (1979). 127. 40 C.F.R. § 35.1500-.1550 (1979). 128. 33 U.S.C. § 1288(b)(1)(A) (Supp. 11 1978) requires the plan to "be applicable to all wastes generated within the area" and to be "consistent with section 2181." 33 U.S.C. § 1281(c) (1976) states, "[t] o the extent practicable, waste treatment management shall ...provide control or treatment of all point and nonpoint sources of pollution. .... " NATURAL RESOURCES JOURNAL [Vol. 20