No. ______======
[…] Currently, and in 1996, Respondents’ ‘commercial lab reports’ lack suffi- cient proven specificity for use as primary or solo evi- dence of HIV infection. Legal or disciplinary action based solely on a ‘positive HIV clinical laboratory re- port’ is inappropriate and scientifically unsupportable even at this time. FDA and CDC report that these tests should be considered as potential valuable clinical tools but their use in forensic settings is premature. NRS 441A.150 Reporting Occurrences of Communi- cable Diseases to Health Authority provides: “(3) The health authority shall not presume a diagnosis of a communicable disease on the basis of the notification received from the laboratory director.” trumping NSAC’s NAC467.027.

C. QUEST Intentionally Concealed Test Packet Information QUEST concealed and suppressed a material fact from TOMMY, the public, physicians, and the courts, that are in QUEST’s possession, custody and control for decades, which provide:

12