Brooklyn Law Review Volume 73 Issue 3 SYMPOSIUM: Article 13 A -Disciplinary At Scientific rT uth: What's The Law To Do?
[…] Id. Mesi has also fought once in Canada, see id., which raises interesting questions about international safety standards, which are beyond the scope of this Note. 123 See Hauser, Lamon Brewster, supra note 119. 124 15 U.S.C. § 6304 (2006). The provision also requires, “(4) Health insurance for each boxer to provide medical coverage for any injuries sustained in the match.” Id. 125 Hauser, Fighter Safety, supra note 2. 1192 BROOKLYN LAW REVIEW [Vol. 73:3

Tommy Morrison’s retirement and subsequent return to boxing.