DLA Piper Global Women’s Leadership Summit September 19-20, 2016 CLE Written Materials
[…] No. 73-1383, at 13 (1934). 65. 17 C.F.R. § 230.405 (2012); March Sadowitz, Environmental Disclosure: What Is Required and What Is Needed, 16 ENVTL. HIST. REV. 69,70 (1992). 66. Abella v. Barringer Res., Inc., 615 A.2d 288, (N.J. Super. 1992). 67. SEC v. IMC Int'l, Inc., 384 F.Supp. 889, 893 (N.D.Tex. 1974); See also Abella v. Barringer Resources, Inc., 615 A.2d 288, 293 (N.J. Super. 1992) (describing qualified and conditional privilege). 68. 15 U.S.C. § 78m (2012); 17 C.F.R. §§ 240.13a-1, 13a-13 (2012). 69. 15 U.S.C. § 78m (2012); 17 C.F.R. § 240.13a-11 (2012). 70. 17 C.F.R. § 229.503(c) (2012). 71. Id. 72. 17 C.F.R. § 229.303 (2012).

45 Cyberattacks and Cyber Security: What Should a General Counsel Do? 44 JOURNAL OF LAW, TECHNOLOGY & POLICY [Vol. 2016

financial condition and results of operations."7 3 Management must "[d]escribe any unusual or infrequent events or transactions or any significant economic changes that materially affected the amount of reported income from continuing operations and, in each case, indicate the extent to which income was so affected." 74 * Business Description.