William Mitchell Law Review
[…] Recommendations 1. The office of the state court administrator should collect addi- tional data on gender disparities in juvenile dispositions. The Task Force implementation committee and juvenile court judges

27. MINN. STAT. § 260.015, subd. 2a (1988) (Child in Need of Protective Services). 28. "Runaway" is defined under subdivision 20 as "an unmarried child under the age of 18 who is absent from the home of a parent or other lawful placement without the consent of the parent, guardian or lawful custodian." 29. MINN. STAT. § 260.185, subd. 1 (1988).

Published by Mitchell Hamline Open Access, 1989 87 William Mitchell Law Review, Vol. 15, Iss. 4 [1989], Art. 1 WILLIAM MITCHELL LA W REVIEW [Vol. 15