Tulsa Review
[…] NEPOOL Phase II EIS, supra at C-11. 137. EISIP, supra note 132, at 4. The Department's regulations only require the applicant to submit information in regards to the transmission lines. 10 C.F.R. § 205.322(b) (1991). A statement of the environmental impacts of the proposed facilities is required, as is "[a] list of threatened or endangered wildlife or plant life which may be located in the proposed alternative." 10 C.F.R. § 205.322(c)(4) (1991). 138. RoSENtrAL & BEYEA, supra note 24, at 29. See In the Matter of Philadelphia Elec.