FINAL 11/15/20 © COPYRIGHT 2020 BY THE ASSOCIATION
[…] Pub. Serv. Comm’n of State of N.Y., 710 N.Y.S.2d 662, 666 (2000) (rejecting challenge to Com- mission’s decision to restructure electricity markets). 174. See N.Y. Pub. Serv. Law § 5(2) (“The commission shall encourage all . . . subject to its jurisdiction to formulate and carry out long-range programs . . . for the performance of their public service responsibilities with . . . efficiency, and care for the . . . preservation of environmental values. . . .”). 175. See Chem. Specialties Mfrs. Ass’n v.