Mitchell Hamline Review
[…] debtor’s return to employment or farming and after all public assistance for which eligibility existed has been terminated.”). 277. DEL.CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 4345 (West, Westlaw through 2018) (“[T]he salary or wages of a defendant are exempt from attachment for a period of 60 days from the date of default of the contract or installment account for any claim arising out of a contract or installment account subject to the provisions of this title.”). 278. IOWA CODE § 537.5105(4) (West, Westlaw through 2018 Reg. Sess.) (“The application shall designate the portion of the consumer’s earnings which are not exempt from garnishment under this section and other law, shall specify the period of time for which the additional exemption is sought, shall describe the judgment with respect to which the application is made, and shall state that the designated portion in addition to earnings that are exempt by law is necessary for the maintenance of the consumer or a family supported wholly or partly by the earnings.”). 279. See 42 PA.STAT. AND CONST.STAT.ANN. § 8127(a)(3.1) (West, Westlaw through 2018 Reg. Sess.)