Mitchell Hamline Review
[…] Sess. of the 65th Legis. Assemb.) (“In all garnishment proceedings, the plaintiff, when the garnishee summons is served upon the garnishee, shall tender to the garnishee the sum of twenty-five dollars as the fee for making an affidavit of disclosure.”). 150. N.J. REV.STAT. § 2A:17-53 (West, Westlaw through 2018) (withholding “5%, which amount shall be on account of compensation to such person, agent, treasurer or other fiduciary officer, for expense and services in payment of the execution, deductible from each payment made, until such execution shall be wholly satisfied”). 151. IND.CODE. § 24-4.5-5-105 (5) (West, Westlaw through 2018 2d Reg. Sess.)