Volume 90 — No. 24 — 12/28/2019
[…] Lucas, Tulsa, Oklahoma, for Appellee. Id. at 455 (internal quotation marks omitted) (citation omitted). The analogy to be drawn between Matter of Bessemer Mountain and the Larry Joplin, Presiding Judge: present case is that the Oklahoma Legislature clearly intended that the Board promulgate rules defining “unprofessional conduct.” See 59 O.S. ¶1 Appellant/Plaintiff, Fountain View Man- Supp. 2015 § 1912(A)(5) (“[e]ngaged in unprofessional conduct as defined by the rules established by the Board”). However, the LPCA or, Inc.