The question of whether Broker and Realtor represented the property size reason- BELL, J., concurs.

Vol. 84 — No. 15 — 5/25/2013 The Oklahoma Bar Journal 1107 JOPLIN, Chief Judge, concurs in part, dissents in part: Wo r k e r s ’ Co m p e n s a t i o n I would affirm the trial court’s judgment (THE NEW LAW MEANS MAJOR CHANGES) completely. So c i a l Se c u r i t y 1 The Court held that the RPCDA expressly prohibited awards of punitive damages. White, 2009 OK 79, ¶ 15, 224 P.3d at 684. Title 60, § 837 provides: Di s abi l i t y The sole and exclusive civil remedy at common law or otherwise for a failure under subsection A of this section by the seller or the real estate licensee shall be an action for actual damages, including the cost of repairing the defect, suffered by the purchaser as a result of a defect existing in the property as of the date of accep- tance by the seller of an offer to purchase and shall not include the remedy of exemplary damages. 60 O.S. § 837(B) (emphasis added). 2. On the other hand, if Sellers and Brokers/Realtors had only a single measurement for square footage and disclosed the source of the measurement, no inference of negligent misrepresentation or fraud would arise.