Journal of Law and Policy
[…] 209 See generally OKLA. STAT. tit. 22 § 1015(B) (2011) (“The identity of all persons who participate in or administer the execution process and persons who supply the drugs, medical supplies or medical equipment for the execution shall be confidential and shall not be subject to discovery in any civil or criminal proceedings.”). 210 Lockett v. Evans, 356 P.3d 58, 58 (Okla. 2014). 211 Id. at 59. 212 Id. 213 Id. 214 Id. 215 Id. 216 Id. at 60.