CITY OF SAUSALITO SPECIFICATIONS AND BID DOCUMENTS
[…] West Yost – September 2012 00700-14 Priority 1 Sewer Replacement Project 454-02-09-02 General Conditions Project 1B: Spinnaker/Humboldt Street Sewer and Anchor Pump Station Rehabilitation

portion of the wages of any workman or working subcontractor, in connection with services rendered upon any public work is guilty of a felony."

Section 1779. “Any person or agent or officer thereof who charges, collects, or attempts to charge or collect, directly or indirectly, a fee or valuable consideration for registering any person for public work, or for giving information as to where such employment may be procured, or for placing, assisting in placing, or attempting to place, any person in public work, whether the person is to work directly for the state, or any political subdivision or for a contractor or subcontractor doing public work is guilty of a misdemeanor."

D. Labor Discrimination.