Florida State University College of Law Scholarship Repository
[…] Midwest Suspension & Brake, 824 F. Supp. 713, 730-31 (E.D. Mich. 1993) (finding that violation of an administrative order may result in injunctive relief and civil penalties). 14 See, e.g., Clean Water Act, 33 U.S.C. § 1364(a) ("[Ulpon receipt of evidence that a pollution source or combination of sources is presenting an imminent and substantial endanger- ment to the health of persons or to the welfare of persons where such endangerment is to the livelihood of such persons, . . . [the Administrator] may bring suit on behalf of the United States."). 15 Id. § 1319(a)(1) (emphasis added). 16 Dubois v. Thomas, 820 F.2d 943 (8th Cir. 1987). 17 Id. at 948-50; see also Sierra Club v.