That stake was worth $2.26 billion, after Lyft priced its IPO at $72 per 13 share – a price buttressed by Lyft’s claimed market share. Several news outlets commented on 14 Rakuten’s “windfall” from Lyft’s IPO. 15 E. The Offering Documents Failed to Comply with Applicable Regulations 16 124. In addition, SEC Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. §229.303 (“Item 303”) imposed an 17 independent duty on Defendants to disclose in the Offering Documents any known events or 18 uncertainties that Lyft “reasonably expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact on the 19 sales or revenues or income from continuing operations.” Lyft violated Item 303 by failing to disclose