Case: 1:18-cv-01764 Doc #: 1 Filed: 07/30/18 1 of 45. PageID #: 1
[…] 318. Defendants’ acts were willful, egregious, malicious, and worthy of substantial sanction to punish and deter Defendants and others from engaging in this type of unlawful conduct.

CLAIM 21 CIVIL LIABILITY FOR CRIMINAL ACTS UNDER OHIO REV. CODE § 2307.60 (A)(1) AND 2921.03(A)—FALSE WRITINGS (AGAINST DEFENDANTS FALZINI, SIMIA, PRICE, AND BERDYSZ) 319. Mr. Spencer incorporates all previous allegations.

Page 38 of 45 Case: 1:18-cv-01764 Doc #: 1 Filed: 07/30/18 39 of 45. PageID #: 39

320. Under Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.60 (A)(1), “Anyone injured in person or property by a criminal act has, and may recover full damages in, a civil action,” including attorneys’ fees and punitive damages.

321. Criminal statute Ohio Rev.