Case: 1:18-cv-01764 Doc #: 1 Filed: 07/30/18 1 of 45. PageID #: 1
[…] Spencer, and with a purpose to mislead public officials in the course of their official duties.

351. As a direct and proximate result of Defendants’ unlawful activity, Plaintiff has suffered and continues to suffer economic and non-economic damages for which Defendants are liable.

352. Defendants’ acts were willful, egregious, malicious, and worthy of substantial sanction to punish and deter Defendants and others from engaging in this type of unlawful conduct.

CLAIM 26 CIVIL LIABILITY FOR CRIMINAL ACTS UNDER OHIO REV. CODE §§ 2307.60 (A)(1) AND 2921.44(E)—DERELICTION OF DUTY (AGAINST DEFENDANTS FALZINI, SIMIA, PRICE, AND BERDYSZ) 353. Mr. Spencer incorporates all previous allegations.

354. Under Ohio Rev. Code § 2921.44(E), “[n]o public servant shall recklessly fail to perform a duty expressly imposed by law with respect to the public servant’s office, or recklessly do any act expressly forbidden by law with respect to the public servant’s office.”

Page 42 of 45 Case: 1:18-cv-01764 Doc #: 1 Filed: 07/30/18 43 of 45. PageID #: 43