Indiana Law Journal
[…] See 47 U.S.C. § 153(6) (2006) (“The term ‘’ means the dissemination of radio communications intended to be received by the public, directly or by the intermediary of relay stations.”). 4. See Performance Rights Act, H.R. 4789, 110th Cong. (2007). 5. See id. at § 2. The sound recording copyright owner may or may not be the recording artist, depending on the circumstances under which the recording was made.