DISCLOSING DISCRIMINATION†
[…] L. No. 74-198, §§ 7-8, 49 Stat. 449, 452-53 (codified as amended at 29 U.S.C. §§ 157-158(a)). 191 See Your Guide to Salary History Laws by State and Locality, SALARY.COM, https://www.salary.com/resources/guides/salary-history-inquiry-bans/ [https://perma.cc/5HP9-NCCK] (last visited Dec. 28, 2020) (listing seventeen “state-wide salary history bans”); e.g., CAL. LAB. CODE § 432.3 (West 2020); 820 ILL. COMP. STAT. 112 (2019); N.Y. LAB. LAW § 194-a (McKinney 2020). 192 S.B. 19-085, 72nd Gen. Assemb., Reg. Sess. (Colo. 2019); COLO. REV. STAT. § 8-5- 201(2) (eff. Jan. 1, 2021). 193 LAB. § 432.3(c) (“An employer, upon reasonable request, shall provide the pay scale for a position to an applicant applying for employment. For purposes of this section, ‘pay scale’ means a salary or hourly wage range.