CONTINUATION SHEET______ITEM NUMBER PAGE Appendix-1______
[…] Sections 73.19 (b) paragraphs (3), (10), (14), and

(15). The data provided has been inadequate to serve as a basis for the systematic review and analysis required for all airspace removed from free transit by the aviation public; (d) Regulation 14 CFR 11.63(c) requires certain specific information be included as a

- 3 -

\ part of every application for assignment of airspace

for special use purposes. Paragraph (2) thereof requires

that the record include a "complete description of the

activity or use to be made of that airspace ...." Over

the years, the Navy has permitted use of the target

complex by foreign aircraft and vessels, by other

military services and for uses not included in the

original request—but without any rulemaking action to

approve changes to the uses and users for which the