STATE OF PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION
[…] For example, GMP’s most recent integrated resource plan contains a 10-year load forecast that accounted for the adoption of energy

58 Department Comments dated April 1, 2020, at 9. 59 Department Comments dated August 31, 2020, at 14 (citing Department of Public Service, 2020 Annual Energy Report: A summary of progress made toward the goals of Vermont’s Comprehensive Energy Plan (Jan. 15, 2020) at 7-8, available at https://publicservice.vermont.gov/sites/dps/files/documents/2020%20Annual%20Energy%20Report.pdf ). 60 10 V.S.A. § 591. 61 10 V.S.A. § 593. 62 See 10 V.S.A. § 592(d)(1) (requiring that the “specific initiatives, programs, and strategies contained” in the Climate Action Plan further the objective of “prioritiz[ing] the most cost-effective, technologically feasible, and equitable greenhouse gas emissions reduction pathways”); 30 V.S.A. § 202a(2) (stating that it is the general policy of Vermont “to identify and evaluate, on an ongoing basis, resources that will meet Vermont's energy service needs in accordance with the principles of reducing greenhouse gas emissions and least-cost integrated planning; including