Preliminary Draft – Comments and Suggestions Welcomed Version 1.51
[…] In contrast, a recent radio review in the UK presented as a key element of radio regulation “a [public] database of deployed systems

1 Cave (2002) p. 248-9. 2 Bernstein (2001) provides a fascinating and thoroughly researched account of the private legal system governing wholesale cotton trade. 3 Ibid. p. 1725. 4 For example, a FCC service rule requiring broadband PCS licenses to protect incumbent fixed microwave licensees (47 CFR § 24.237(b)) states in part: The results of the coordination process need to be reported to the Commission only if the parties fail to agree. There is no consideration of reporting requirements for other private negotiations permitted under 47 CFR § 24.236. See subsequent text.