University of at Little Rock Law Review
[…] 156. Id.§ 9-11-808(a)(1)-(5)(A). 157. Id. § 9-11-808(a)(5)(B)(i). 158. Id. § 9-11-808(a)(5)(B)(ii). 159. See id. § 9-12-301(1) (LEXIS Repl. 2002) (allowing for divorce based upon physical incapacity). 160. See ARK. CODE ANN. § 9-12-301(2)-3) (permitting divorce "[w]here either party ...shall be guilty of such cruel and barbarous treatment as to endanger the life of the other"). 161. See id.§ 9-12-301(3) (allowing divorce "[w]here either party shall be addicted to habitual drunkenness for one (1) year"); see also id. § 9-11-808(b)(5)(A). 162. See id.§ 9-12-301(3) (providing for divorce "[w]here either party ... shall offer such indignities to the person of the other as shall render his or her condition intolerable").