William & Mary Law Review
[…] 63. See supra text accompanying notes 52-56; see also 18 U.S.C. §§ 2701-2712 (2006). 64. Id. § 2703(c). 65. Id. § 2701(b). 66. Id. § 2703(a). 67. Id. § 2703(b); see id. § 2705 (providing that notice may be delayed for ninety days in order to avoid "endangering the life or physical safety of an individual; ... flight from prosecution; ... destruction of or tampering with evidence; ... intimidation of potential witnesses; or ... otherwise seriously jeopardizing an investigation or unduly delaying a trial"). 68. See United States v.