STATE OF DISTRICT COURT
[…] We affirm. years of age"; (3) Minn.Stat. § 260B.007, subd. 16(a) (2004), states that a " '[j]uvenile petty offense' includes a juvenile alcohol offense"; (4) Minn.Stat. § 260B.007, subd. 17 (2004), DECISION states that a " '[j]uvenile alcohol offense' means a violation by a child of any provision of [Minn. Stat. § 340A.503]," which Appellant Scott Wilton Lentz challenges the district court's includes a prohibition against any "person under the age of jury instructions. Generally, we review the adequacy of 21 years ... consum[ing] any alcoholic beverages," Minn.