UIC Law Review
[…] (1) the complaint, any materials accompanying the complaint and any amended ;

(2) "notice of any scheduled judicial hearing";

(3) "any proposed or final notification to class members" of their right to opt out of the class action or, when applicable, that no such right exists;

(4) the terms of any proposed or final settlement of the class action;

(5) any "agreement contemporaneously made between class counsel and defense counsel";

311. Delaventura, 417 F. Supp. 2d at 155 (quoting Roberts, supra note 310, at 843). 312. 28 U.S.C. § 1332(d)(11)(C)(ii). 313. 28 U.S.C. § 1332(d)(11)(D). 314. See 28 U.S.C. § 1711(2) (Supp. 2005) (defining the term "class action" to include "any civil action filed in a district court of the United States under rule 23 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure" (emphasis added)).