NORTH CAROLINA LAW REVIEW
[…] What if an elector who is constitutionally ineligible to be an elector votes? What if an elector votes for inhabitants of her state for both President and Vice President? What if two sets of electors from the same state both claim that they are the lawfully appointed electors of the state?

1. 531 U.S. 98 (2000) (per curiam). 2. See 3 U.S.C. § 15 (2000) ("Congress shall be in session on the sixth day of January succeeding every meeting of the electors."). 2002] ELECTORAL COUNTACT 1657