Indiana Law Journal
[…] ROCKEFELLER REPORT, supra note 17, at 165-66. 243. See, e.g., 21 U.S.C. § 801 (2006) (reciting Congressional concerns regarding international narcotics trafficking, including a finding that the "illegal importation ...of controlled substances [has] a substantial and detrimental effect on the health and general welfare of the American people"). INDIANA LA WJOURNAL [Vol. 84:637 the Drug Enforcement Administration, "it appears to be collection for law-enforcement ''244 purposes, which . . . is barred to this Agency by statute.