Filing # 60386344 E-Filed 08/14/2017 05:46:36 PM
[…] DSO exemption in Florida Statutes section 1004.28 (5) The withheld e-mail is between Berry Treat, Germplasm Manager of

FFSP and Tom Stadsklev, Executive Director of FFSP and as hereinafter shown is confidential and exempt from Chapter 119.

The three patent applications, as FFSP documents, were likewise confidential and exempt from Chapter 119. 2

Section 1004.28(5) provides "All records of the organization other than the auditor's report, management let ter, any supplemental data requested by the Board of

Governors, the University Board of Trustees, the Auditor

UFjIFAS filed its privilege log on November 20, 2006 and it has never been challenged. The log listed documents that were withheld as exempt pursuant to Florida Statutes sections 1004.22(2) and 119.071(1) (d).